The brand logo of HealthVector.

Privacy Policy

This document serves as the privacy policy of 360 Health Vectors Private Limited (“Company”) with respect to the services offered on this Website(https://www.healthvectors.ai/) (“Privacy Policy”). Throughout this Privacy Policy, references to ‘us’, ‘we’, or ‘our’ should be understood to refer to the Company. Any capitalized terms that are not defined in this document are to be interpreted as per their definitions in the Terms and Conditions of this Website.

Our dedication to protecting your personal privacy is unwavering. The aim of this Privacy Policy is to transparently explain our approach to handling any personal data you provide us. By submitting information about yourself to us, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy, including our methods of collecting, using, and sharing your personal information. If you are not in agreement with these practices, kindly refrain from submitting your personal details to us. This Privacy Policy forms a crucial portion of the Terms and Conditions that govern the use of this Website, and we guarantee that your information will only be utilized for the stated purposes.

Please be aware that we may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. To ensure you are informed of the latest terms, we recommend you review this document regularly.

Defining Personal Information

The term "Personal Information" refers to any data related to an identifiable individual. This includes information that can identify a person indirectly or directly when combined with other data that a corporate body might possess or have access to. Examples of such information include, but are not limited to:
  • Passwords;
  • Financial details like debit and credit card information, bank account numbers, or other payment method specifics;
  • Personal health data, encompassing results from health check-ups, overall health status, specific test information, daily dietary habits, blood type, previous medical history, and similar details;
  • Information acquired by a corporate entity through legal contracts or other means;
  • User information provided during the registration process on our platform or subsequently updated information; and
  • Records of telecommunications and interactions.

Information we collect

We collect various types of Personal Information at the Company, which include:
  • Data related to your browsing and usage of this Website;
  • Details of transactions or interactions between the Company and you via this Website;
  • Information provided by you for signing up for our services, registering with the Company, or receiving email notifications;
  • Data received from third-party sources; and
  • Information shared through other platforms linked or associated with our Website.

Additionally, the Company gathers details of your computer and all your activities on our Website. This includes your geographic location, IP address, amount of time you spent on the website, number of pages viewed, and type of browser. We use this data for the management of the Website, for marketing objectives, and to enhance its usability.

Our Website employs cookies. A cookie is a small text file that a web server transmits to a web browser, which the browser then stores. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, it sends this file back to the server. This allows the server to recognize and keep track of the web browser. The Company may use a cookie that could be saved on your computer's hard drive.

The information obtained from cookies is utilized in the management of the Website to improve its usability and for marketing and promotional purposes. This data also aids in recognizing your computer during future visits to our Website, which allows us to personalize your experience on the Website.

The Ways in Which We Use Your Personal Information

The information that you share with the Company, including Personal Information, whether it's a portion of the registration data or obtained through third parties about you, is provided voluntarily.

Our Website uses temporary cookies to store certain information. These cookies are utilized by the Company and its service providers for technical website management, research, development, and enhancing user experience. The Company may also allow trusted third parties to use cookies to improve advertising effectiveness and service optimization for Website users. Note that these cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

The Company permits third-party entities to advertise on our Website. These entities might include advertisement servers, agencies, technology vendors, and research firms. Advertisements may be targeted to users based on broad profile criteria.

This Privacy Policy covers the services offered by the Company. It's important to understand that the Company does not control external websites linked through its services. Such external sites may use cookies and collect personal information or data, and the Company is not responsible for these actions. We neither endorse these third-party sites nor guarantee the quality, integrity, or accuracy of their content. We advise users to review the privacy policies of any external sites they visit.

Individuals must be a minimum of 18 years old to provide personal information to us. We do not intentionally gather information from those under 18. In cases where we learn of personal information from an individual younger than 18, we will take steps to either remove it or securely store it to prevent any further use.

The Company may disclose Personal Information to legal authorities when mandated by law, a court order, or if it's deemed necessary to protect the rights of the Company and others. This includes taking measures to avoid harm to individuals or property, combat credit and fraud risk, or enforce our User Agreement.

The Company is committed to promptly resolving any concerns or complaints from users of this Website regarding information processing. To facilitate this, Ajit A has been appointed as the Grievance Officer. He is responsible for addressing user grievances efficiently, aiming to resolve them within a maximum period of one month from the date of receipt. Users can reach out to him for assistance with any issues.

To address your concerns, you can send a letter to “Ajit A” at 360 Health Vectors Private Limited. Please address it to Lakshmi Sharda Arcade, No. 251, 17th Cross, 5th Main, 7th Sector, HSR Layout, Bangalore - 560102, with the envelope marked to the attention of Ajit A.

Or

Send an email to care@myhealthvectors.com.

We respect your privacy and do not rent or share your personal data with third-party marketers without your consent. However, we might use your data internally for research and analytical purposes, such as understanding consumer habits, your preferences, and the popularity of our services or products. We may also use and disclose anonymized or aggregated data that does not personally identify you. Your personal information is a valuable asset to us. We securely store and handle your data using both physical and digital security measures. However, please be aware that internet data transmission is not completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the safety of your data transmitted online. We maintain a record of your information for as long as it is relevant to the services you have purchased. Upon the termination or expiration of our Terms and Conditions or if your account is suspended, we are not obliged to maintain or provide access to your information. We employ third-party services to certify and validate our privacy practices. If you do not agree with the use or transfer of your information this way, we advise against using our website.

Your information will be safeguarded in alignment with our Privacy Policy, as outlined in this document.

Upon the termination of your registration, the Company is not obligated to delete Your Information, Comments, or any other content from this Website/Service(s).

Additionally, the Company cannot assure that our servers, emails sent by us, or our website are completely devoid of viruses or other potentially damaging elements. By choosing to use this Website, you recognize and agree to assume the associated risks.

crosschevron-downarrow-up